Friday, March 9, 2012

Forever Night #30

Hello Lovelies, this weeks challenge is all about Pirates!  Yep that’s right Pirates!  Our sponsor this week is Sassy Studio Designs and we were able to pick from some awesome images!   There are some awesome projects over at the Forever Night challenge blog that you really need to go check out!  That’s also where you need to go to play along with us!!!  Wanna see what I have made for you?  OK here you go!!!

photoHey do you see that Bombshell stamp set back there!!!  It is called Homeward Bound.
see the little clip says treasure… It’s like Tim knew I was gonna need this, cause we all know he thinks of me when he is designing things!!!  LMAO

go see what everyone else has made!!!


Laura B said...

I love your tag! All of the little details are so cool! And of course Tim designs stuff specifically for you and me.;)

Sparkly Engineer said...

Awesome details. The image is ourtrageously spiffy.